40,567,623

Confirmed

9,165,749

Active

30,280,319

Recovered

1,121,555

Deaths

Country wise Cases

Country Confirmed Active Deaths Recovered
USA8,438,3602,724,529225,0975,488,734
India7,594,284748,670115,2356,730,379
Brazil5,237,961433,949153,9824,650,030
Russia1,415,316315,04624,3661,075,904
Spain1,015,795033,9920
Argentina989,680159,44826,267803,965
Colombia959,57272,30828,970858,294
France910,277770,71933,623105,935
Peru868,67555,13733,759779,779
Mexico851,227146,02486,167619,036
UK741,212043,7260
South Africa703,79350,77918,471634,543
Iran534,63172,55930,712431,360
Chile493,30514,60813,676465,021
Iraq430,67856,82910,317363,532
Italy423,578134,00336,616252,959
Bangladesh390,20678,9265,681305,599
Germany373,82169,1259,896294,800
Indonesia365,24063,38012,617289,243
Philippines359,16942,1916,675310,303
Turkey349,51934,7219,371305,427
Saudi Arabia342,5838,4875,201328,895
Pakistan323,4529,3846,659307,409
Israel304,87624,2192,263278,394
Ukraine303,638171,4765,673126,489
Netherlands236,22606,7680
Belgium222,253190,68310,41321,157
Canada199,97021,4999,772168,699
Poland183,24885,6203,61494,014
Romania182,85444,8415,931132,082
Morocco175,74926,3522,976146,421
Ecuador153,4236,84112,395134,187
Bolivia139,77126,8078,481104,483
Nepal136,03640,77875794,501
Qatar129,6712,797224126,650
Panama124,74521,1402,564101,041
Dominican Republic121,66720,5842,20398,880
Kuwait116,8327,516710108,606
UAE116,5177,240466108,811
Oman110,59413,0801,11496,400
Kazakhstan109,5082,7391,768105,001
Egypt105,4241,0576,12098,247
Sweden103,20005,9180
Portugal101,86039,6962,19859,966
Guatemala101,5997,0263,54191,032
Costa Rica95,51435,5151,18358,816
Japan93,1275,5121,67485,941
Ethiopia89,86045,3461,36543,149
Honduras88,42550,8932,56834,964
Belarus88,2907,22793380,130
Venezuela86,6366,20673679,694
China85,6852494,63480,802
Switzerland83,15927,6212,13853,400
Bahrain78,2243,23930274,683
Moldova67,30217,2091,60048,493
Austria65,92714,66490450,359
Armenia65,46016,1611,09148,208
Uzbekistan63,5232,38853160,604
Lebanon62,94433,56352628,855
Nigeria61,4403,7041,12556,611
Singapore57,915682857,819
Paraguay54,72417,4681,18836,068
Algeria54,61614,5361,86538,215
Kyrgyzstan52,5265,5521,11145,863
Ireland50,99325,7771,85223,364
Libya49,94921,95573227,262
Hungary47,76832,2831,17314,312
Palestine47,6166,34241340,861
Ghana47,37239831046,664
Azerbaijan45,2954,52163040,144
Kenya45,07612,15383932,084
Tunisia40,54234,8846265,032
Afghanistan40,2875,0301,49733,760
Jordan38,93731,5513807,006
Myanmar37,20518,72391417,568
Serbia36,2823,96877831,536
Denmark35,8445,59668629,562
Bosnia and Herzegovina34,6618,22299725,442
El Salvador31,6663,74092627,000
Slovakia30,69523,067927,536
Bulgaria29,50311,57498616,943
Australia27,3991,38690525,108
Croatia25,9735,07037420,529
Greece25,80215,2935209,989
S. Korea25,2751,46344423,368
North Macedonia23,7885,55084617,392
Cameroon21,44190142320,117
Malaysia21,3637,45619013,717
Georgia18,66310,1821438,338
Albania17,3506,72945410,167
Madagascar16,81035723816,215
Norway16,5394,39827811,863
Zambia15,89752034615,031
Montenegro15,7604,23224011,288
Senegal15,4321,24831913,865
Sudan13,6976,0978366,764
Slovenia13,6797,1041906,385
Finland13,5554,1043519,100
Namibia12,3261,76913110,426
Guinea11,5181,0217010,427
Maldives11,2329943710,201
Mozambique11,0802,169758,836
DRC11,05239230310,357
Luxembourg11,0102,4041358,471
Uganda10,6913,602976,992
Tajikistan10,533890809,563
French Guiana10,268204699,995
Haiti8,9641,5202317,213
Gabon8,881397548,430
Jamaica8,3214,1971733,951
Zimbabwe8,1592442327,683
Cabo Verde7,8001,093876,620
Lithuania7,7264,5031133,110
Angola7,6224,3452473,030
Mauritania7,608981637,347
Guadeloupe7,1224,827962,199
Cuba6,2583511275,780
Bahamas5,7732,3111233,339
Sri Lanka5,6252,172133,440
Djibouti5,46929615,379
Nicaragua5,3539741544,225
Trinidad and Tobago5,2981,505973,696
Hong Kong5,2571701054,982
Congo5,1561,177923,887
Syria5,1343,3182511,565
Suriname5,130771094,944
Equatorial Guinea5,07033834,954
Rwanda4,992161344,797
Réunion4,921459174,445
CAR4,8552,869621,924
Malta4,7371,450453,242
Aruba4,334260344,040
Mayotte4,1591,152432,964
Iceland4,1011,234112,856
Estonia4,085788683,229
Somalia3,890702993,089
French Polynesia3,797939142,844
Guyana3,7349711092,654
Thailand3,691144593,488
Gambia3,6498821182,649
Andorra3,6231,288622,273
Latvia3,4942,109441,341
Mali3,3886701322,586
Belize2,8131,099441,670
Cyprus2,6871,218251,444
Uruguay2,531375512,105
Benin2,496125412,330
Guinea-Bissau2,389566411,782
Burkina Faso2,381542651,774
Martinique2,2572,1352498
Togo2,071479511,541
New Zealand1,88637251,824
Chad1,390103931,194
Liberia1,37727821,268
Niger1,21015691,126
Vietnam1,14059351,046
San Marino7663642688
Sint Maarten7536222669
Curaçao7512921458
Turks and Caicos69886684
Papua New Guinea581347540
Gibraltar5771150462
Taiwan540407493
Saint Martin5311438380
Tanzania50930521183
Eritrea452640388
Mauritius4174310364
Isle of Man348524319
Bhutan327260301
Mongolia324120312
Cambodia28330280
Monaco268442222
Cayman Islands233201212
Liechtenstein224811142
Barbados222127203
Bermuda18549172
Seychelles14910148
Brunei14713143
Antigua and Barbuda119153101
St. Barth7217055
St. Vincent Grenadines673064
Macao460046
Saint Lucia369027
Dominica334029
Fiji320230
Timor-Leste291028
New Caledonia270027
Grenada273024
Laos231022
Saint Kitts and Nevis190019
Greenland162014
Montserrat130112
Anguilla3003
Czech Republic0000
Swaziland0000
Holy See0000
Côte d'Ivoire0000