20,237,817

Confirmed

6,399,714

Active

13,100,237

Recovered

737,866

Deaths

Country wise Cases

Country Confirmed Active Deaths Recovered
USA5,250,7852,368,860166,1662,715,759
Brazil3,057,470791,801101,8572,163,812
India2,267,153640,16045,3531,581,640
Russia892,654180,97215,001696,681
South Africa563,598135,77710,621417,200
Mexico480,278105,51552,298322,465
Peru478,024132,93221,072324,020
Colombia397,623162,98413,154221,485
Chile375,04417,56310,139347,342
Spain370,060028,5760
Iran328,84423,58618,616286,642
UK311,641046,5260
Saudi Arabia289,94733,2703,199253,478
Pakistan284,66017,7996,097260,764
Bangladesh260,507106,6323,438150,437
Argentina253,868140,8624,764108,242
Italy250,82513,36835,209202,248
Turkey241,99711,1695,858224,970
Germany218,50011,3359,265197,900
France202,77589,59930,34082,836
Iraq153,59938,3455,464109,790
Philippines136,63866,1852,29468,159
Indonesia127,08339,0825,76582,236
Canada120,1324,7908,987106,355
Qatar113,2623,081188109,993
Kazakhstan99,44225,8611,05872,523
Egypt95,66636,8525,03553,779
Ecuador94,70110,1615,93278,608
Bolivia89,99956,5513,64029,808
Israel84,72225,11161358,998
China84,6688024,63479,232
Sweden82,97205,7660
Ukraine81,95735,6761,92244,359
Oman81,7875,14252176,124
Dominican Republic80,49934,2611,32844,910
Panama75,39424,2201,66449,510
Belgium74,15246,5009,87217,780
Kuwait72,4007,89048264,028
Belarus68,9473,36758964,991
UAE62,7045,58135756,766
Romania62,54729,5072,72930,311
Netherlands59,19406,1570
Guatemala56,9879,1762,22245,589
Singapore55,2925,6562749,609
Portugal52,82512,4661,75938,600
Poland52,41013,7241,80936,877
Japan47,99013,8851,04733,058
Honduras47,45439,3621,4956,597
Nigeria46,86712,57195033,346
Bahrain44,3973,02516341,209
Ghana41,2122,27021538,727
Armenia40,4337,02179632,616
Kyrgyzstan40,0856,4851,47432,126
Afghanistan37,1629,6061,32826,228
Switzerland36,7082,3211,98732,400
Algeria35,7129,4801,31224,920
Morocco34,0639,02351624,524
Azerbaijan33,6472,51349230,642
Uzbekistan31,3048,11220022,992
Serbia28,2628,65164618,965
Moldova27,8417,69185019,300
Kenya26,92813,01042313,495
Ireland26,7681,6321,77223,364
Venezuela25,80512,22622313,356
Costa Rica23,87215,8052447,823
Ethiopia23,59112,76042010,411
Nepal23,3106,7387916,493
Austria22,1061,37372320,010
Australia21,4078,95931412,134
El Salvador20,87210,5895639,720
Cameroon18,0422,32739515,320
Denmark14,8151,27062012,925
S. Korea14,62666330513,658
Palestine14,5106,3651008,045
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,4985,9144258,159
Bulgaria13,5125,0734597,980
Madagascar13,2022,04015111,011
Sudan11,9564,9097816,266
North Macedonia11,9423,3275288,087
Senegal11,3123,6862367,390
Norway9,6845712568,857
DRC9,4899022248,363
Malaysia9,0941661258,803
French Guiana8,324726497,549
Zambia8,2101,1672416,802
Gabon8,0062,132515,823
Guinea7,930982506,898
Tajikistan7,8271,151626,614
Haiti7,6342,4691834,982
Finland7,6012883336,980
Luxembourg7,2169251216,170
Paraguay6,9071,610755,222
Lebanon6,8124,442802,290
Mauritania6,5558281575,570
Albania6,5362,9572003,379
Greece5,7491,7322133,804
Croatia5,6495851584,906
Libya5,5414,711120710
Djibouti5,347168595,120
Maldives5,1572,303192,835
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182
Zimbabwe4,7483,1201041,524
Hungary4,7316016053,525
CAR4,6412,860601,721
Hong Kong4,1491,178552,916
Nicaragua3,9028661232,913
Montenegro3,6961,107682,521
Congo3,6642,017581,589
Thailand3,351133583,160
Somalia3,2271,406931,728
Namibia3,1012,36719715
Mayotte3,068194392,835
Cuba3,046498882,460
Cabo Verde2,883723322,128
Sri Lanka2,871267112,593
Slovakia2,599702311,866
Mali2,5734791251,969
Suriname2,489785301,674
Mozambique2,4111,53516860
Lithuania2,265514811,670
Slovenia2,2551671281,960
Estonia2,158133631,962
Rwanda2,15275371,392
Guinea-Bissau2,0521,07929944
Iceland1,962114101,838
Benin1,936298381,600
Tunisia1,717401511,265
Angola1,6791,03278569
New Zealand1,56921221,526
Uruguay1,364181371,146
Uganda1,29715191,137
Latvia1,290188321,070
Jordan1,26870111,187
Syria1,25583952364
Cyprus1,25236319870
Georgia1,250223171,010
Liberia1,24043679725
Gambia1,23599123221
Burkina Faso1,20416654984
Niger1,15827691,062
Malta1,1124159688
Togo1,06731325729
Jamaica1,02326414745
Andorra9637252839
Bahamas94581715113
Chad9452676843
Vietnam84743315399
San Marino699042657
Réunion690545631
Aruba6305133114
Guyana56835722189
Tanzania50930521183
Taiwan480307443
Myanmar360426312
Mauritius344010334
Martinique3362221698
Isle of Man336024312
Guadeloupe31711714186
Mongolia293300263
Eritrea285400245
Trinidad and Tobago2811358138
Cambodia251320219
Turks and Caicos216175239
Papua New Guinea214158353
Cayman Islands20301202
Gibraltar201150186
Sint Maarten189861786
Bermuda15859144
Belize154120232
Barbados142237112
Brunei14213138
Monaco133164113
Seychelles12610125
Bhutan11014096
Antigua and Barbuda9213376
Liechtenstein893185
Saint Martin7831344
French Polynesia697062
St. Vincent Grenadines575052
Macao460046
Curaçao321130
Fiji278118
Saint Lucia251024
Timor-Leste251024
Grenada241023
New Caledonia231022
Laos201019
Dominica180018
Saint Kitts and Nevis170017
Greenland140014
St. Barth13706
Montserrat130112
Anguilla3003
Czech Republic0000
Swaziland0000
Holy See0000
Côte d'Ivoire0000